Triad StageNationally Recognized. Locally Produced.

Staff Directory

Administrative Offices

232 South Elm Street
2nd Floor
Greensboro, NC 27401
Phone: (336) 274-0067
Fax: (336) 235-2173

Production Facility

1724 Holbrook Street
Greensboro, NC 27403
Phone: (336) 235-2714
Fax: (226) 763-1228

Rentals

(336) 235-2714 ext. 304
View our online rental gallery
Rental viewing hours:
Wednesday: 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
Friday: 11:00 am – 5:00 pm
and by appointment

Make an appointment

Auditions

(336) 274-0067 ext. 215

Staff

Administrative

Richard Whittington
Founding Managing Director
(336) 274-0067 ext. 213
Email
Jason Bogden
General Manager
(336) 274-0067 ext. 200
Email
Bobby Pittman
Facilities/Rentals Coordinator
(336) 274-0067 ext. 214
Email
Ramon Perez
Company Manager
(336) 274-0067 ext. 202
Email
Kathryn Knoerl
Administrative Apprentice
Email

Artistic

Preston Lane
Founding Artistic Director
(336) 284-0067 ext. 212
Email
Sarah Hankins
Associate Artistic Director
(336) 274-0067 ext. 215
Email
Lauren Smith
Learning Director
(336) 274-0067 ext. 222
Email
Kamilah Bush
Artistic Apprentice
Email

Audience Services

Sherry Barr
Director of Audience Services
(336) 274-0067 ext. 221
Email
Olivia Langford
Box Office Manager
(336) 274-0067 ext. 218
Email
Questions About Tickets & Productions
(336) 272-0160

Development

Justin Nichols
Development Manager
(336) 274-0067 ext. 201
Email
Info on Donations, Sponsorships, Corporate Giving & Legacy Gifts
(336) 274-0067 ext. 201
Email

Marketing

Tiffany Albright
Marketing Manager
(336) 274-0067 ext. 203
Email
Stacy Calfo
Graphic Designer
Email
Info on Program Advertising or General Marketing/Publicity
(336) 274-0067 ext. 203
Email

Production

Lara Maerz
Production Manager
(336) 274-0067 ext. 210
Email
Tannis Boyajian
Technical Director
Email
Jennifer Speciale Stanley
Costume Shop Manager
(336) 235-2714 ext. 305
Email
Eric Hart
Properties Master
(336) 235-2714 ext. 303
Email
Troy Morelli
Master Electrician
Email
Derek Graham
Sound Supervisor
Email
Donald Quillinquin
Master Carpenter
Email
Megan Banfield
Sound Apprentice
Email
Alex Boyt
Stage Management Apprentice
Email
Shay Hopkins-Paine
Props Apprentice
Email
Hannah Mans
Production Management Apprentice
Email
Jennifer Stadelman
Lighting Apprentice
Email
Eva Trunzo
Carpentry Apprentice
Email
Sara Beth Watkins
Costume Apprentice
Email